Champions League Participants
Partizani
Ballkani
FK Struga Trim&Lum
Conference League Participants:
KF Tirana,
KF Egnatia
Vllaznia
Drita
Gjilan
Shkupi
KF Shkendija
A special shutout to Struga which were only founded 8 years ago and were playing in the Macedonian third division in 2017.. Massive achievement. Albanian sides are totally dominating Macedonian football. Gostivari got promoted to Prva Liga this year too which would make 4 Albanian clubs out of the top 11 sides.
European Competitions: 2023-24 Edition
- Plako
- Posts: 3858
- Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 5:21 am
- Location: NYC
- Team: Partizani
- Has thanked: 79 times
- Been thanked: 164 times
- Contact:
- These users thanked the author Plako for the post (total 2):
- Simboli i Diellit • Shpati_New
-
- Posts: 191
- Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2020 11:34 pm
- Team: Bistrica
- Has thanked: 12 times
- Been thanked: 18 times
- Contact:
Prishtina or Dukagjini will also participate in the Conference League.
In North Macedonia Voska Sport from Ohër was also promoted which means 5 out of the top 12 sides will be Albanian
In North Macedonia Voska Sport from Ohër was also promoted which means 5 out of the top 12 sides will be Albanian
- Plako
- Posts: 3858
- Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 5:21 am
- Location: NYC
- Team: Partizani
- Has thanked: 79 times
- Been thanked: 164 times
- Contact:
MercedesBenz240 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 07, 2023 12:05 am Prishtina or Dukagjini will also participate in the Conference League.
In North Macedonia Voska Sport from Ohër was also promoted which means 5 out of the top 12 sides will be Albanian
Wow Voska Sport was founded in 2019. Kudos to them. Albanians taking over Macedonian football.
-
- Posts: 1482
- Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 2:50 pm
- Team: Čukarički Stankom
- Has thanked: 162 times
- Been thanked: 129 times
- Contact:
Champions League first round qualifiers draw
Ballkani (KOS) vs Ludogorets (BUL)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) vs Struga (MKD)
Partizani (ALB) vs BATE Borisov (BLR)
Champions League second round qualifiers draw
Ballkani (KOS) / Ludogorets (BUL) vs Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) / Valmiera (LVA)
Aris Limassol (CYP) vs Partizani (ALB) / BATE Borisov (BLR)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) / Struga (MKD) vs Galatasaray (TUR)
Possible match ups for elimimated champions from first round of qualifiers on Champions League ( Second Round of qualifiers on Conference League)
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (AND) - Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs Partizani (ALB) - BATE Borisov (BLR)
Ballkani (KOS) - Ludogorets (BUL) vs HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Larne (NIR)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) - Struga (MKD) vs Preliminary round runner-up
Conference League first round qualifiers
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) vs Egnatia (ALB)
Tirana (ALB) vs Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) vs Gjilani (KOS)
Linfield (NIR) vs Vllaznia (ALB)
Shkëndija (MKD) vs Haverfordwest (WAL)
Dukagjini (KOS) vs Europa (GIB)
Hegelmann Litauen (LTU) vs Shkupi (MKD)
Conference League second round of qualifiers
Rijeka (CRO) vs Dukagjini (KOS) - Europa (GIB)
Beşiktaş (TUR) vs Tirana (ALB) - Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) vs Drita (KOS)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - Paide (EST) vs Shkëndija (MKD) - Haverfordwest (WAL)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) - Egnatia (ALB) vs Aris (GRE)
Midtjylland (DEN) vs Progrès (LUX) - Gjilani (KOS)
Hegelmann (LTU) - Shkupi (MKD) vs Levski Sofia (BUL)
Ballkani (KOS) vs Ludogorets (BUL)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) vs Struga (MKD)
Partizani (ALB) vs BATE Borisov (BLR)
Champions League second round qualifiers draw
Ballkani (KOS) / Ludogorets (BUL) vs Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) / Valmiera (LVA)
Aris Limassol (CYP) vs Partizani (ALB) / BATE Borisov (BLR)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) / Struga (MKD) vs Galatasaray (TUR)
Possible match ups for elimimated champions from first round of qualifiers on Champions League ( Second Round of qualifiers on Conference League)
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (AND) - Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs Partizani (ALB) - BATE Borisov (BLR)
Ballkani (KOS) - Ludogorets (BUL) vs HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Larne (NIR)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) - Struga (MKD) vs Preliminary round runner-up
Conference League first round qualifiers
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) vs Egnatia (ALB)
Tirana (ALB) vs Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) vs Gjilani (KOS)
Linfield (NIR) vs Vllaznia (ALB)
Shkëndija (MKD) vs Haverfordwest (WAL)
Dukagjini (KOS) vs Europa (GIB)
Hegelmann Litauen (LTU) vs Shkupi (MKD)
Conference League second round of qualifiers
Rijeka (CRO) vs Dukagjini (KOS) - Europa (GIB)
Beşiktaş (TUR) vs Tirana (ALB) - Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) vs Drita (KOS)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - Paide (EST) vs Shkëndija (MKD) - Haverfordwest (WAL)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) - Egnatia (ALB) vs Aris (GRE)
Midtjylland (DEN) vs Progrès (LUX) - Gjilani (KOS)
Hegelmann (LTU) - Shkupi (MKD) vs Levski Sofia (BUL)
Kuqaloshi maoist
-
- Posts: 191
- Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2020 11:34 pm
- Team: Bistrica
- Has thanked: 12 times
- Been thanked: 18 times
- Contact:
Partizani can do something if they're serious. Shkëndija, Shkupi good draw. Others kçk
-
- Information
-
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot], Google [Bot] and 60 guests